PhD Alumni

type any project related keyword. When you're done the search page will automatically refresh
First & Middle Name Last Name Title / Role
Turadg Aleahmad Software Engineer Class of CLASS OF 2012
Sonya Allin Post-doctoral Researcher, Intelligent Assistive Tech & Systems Lab, Dept of O.T., University of Toronto Class of CLASS OF 2006
Anupriya Ankolekar Senior Product Manager Class of CLASS OF 2005
Lisa Anthony Assistant Professor, Department of Computer and Information Science and Engineering Class of CLASS OF 2008
Daniel Avrahami Senior Researcher, Intel Class of CLASS OF 2006
Ryan Baker Associate Professor of Cognitive Studies, Teachers College, Columbia University Class of CLASS OF 2005
Aruna Balakrishnan User Experience Researcher, Google, Mountain View, CA Class of CLASS OF 2010
Nikola Banovic Assistant Professor, Electrical & Computer Science Class of CLASS OF 2018
Aaron Bauer Senior User Experience Engineer Class of CLASS OF 2007
Moira Burke Research Scientist, Facebook Class of CLASS OF 2011
Kerry Chang Senior Research Scientist Class of
Mon-Chu Chen Class of CLASS OF 2001
Xiang Anthony Chen Assistant Professor Class of CLASS OF 2017
Amy Shannon Cook Assistant Professor Class of CLASS OF 2019
Laura Dabbish Associate Professor Class of CLASS OF 2006 412-268-5347
Sauvik Das Assistant Professor, School of Interactive Computing Class of CLASS OF 2017
Scott Davidoff Human Interfaces Group Manager, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory Class of CLASS OF 2011
Adrian de Freitas Class of
Tawanna Dillahunt Assistant Professor, School of Information, University of Michigan Class of CLASS OF 2012
Matthew Easterday Assistant Professor, Learning Sciences School of Educational and Social Policy, Northwestern University Class of CLASS OF 2010
Samantha Finkelstein UX Consulting Class of CLASS OF 2018
James Fogarty Professor, Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington Class of CLASS OF 2006
Darren Gergle Professor, Depts of Communication Studies, Electrical Engineering, & CS, Northwestern University Class of CLASS OF 2006
David Gerritsen Postdoctoral Research Associate, Eberly Center Class of CLASS OF 2018
Elspeth Golden UX/UI Designer at Perforce Software Class of CLASS OF 2010
Rebecca Gulotta Class of
Gahgene Gweon Associate Professor, Seoul National University Class of CLASS OF 2012
Erik Harpstead Systems Scientist Class of CLASS OF 2017
Chris Harrison Associate Professor Class of CLASS OF 2013
Eiji Hayashi Past Postdoctoral Fellow Class of CLASS OF 2015
Ken Holstein Assistant Professor Class of CLASS OF 2019
Iris Howley Assistant Professor of Computer Science Class of CLASS OF 2015
Gary Hsieh Assistant Professor, Department of Human Centered Design & Engineering, University of Washington Class of CLASS OF 2010
Kevin Huang Class of
Amy Hurst Associate Professor at Dept. of O.T. and Dept. of Tech, Culture & Society; and Director, NYU Ability Project Class of CLASS OF 2010
Ruogu Kang Class of CLASS OF 2015
Anna Kasunic Class of
Sunyoung Kim CRCS Postdoctoral Fellow Class of CLASS OF 2014
Amy Ko Associate Professor, Information School Class of CLASS OF 2008
Anuj Kumar Senior Machine Learning Manager Class of CLASS OF 2014
Stacey Kuznetsov Class of CLASS OF 2014
Gierad Laput AI/ML Group Leader Class of
Johnny Lee Rapid Evaluator, Google Class of CLASS OF 2007
Joonhwan Lee Professor, Information Science & Culture / Department of Communication Class of CLASS OF 2008
Matthew Lee Member of Research Staff, Philips Research Class of CLASS OF 2012
Min Kyung Lee Past Postdoctoral Fellow Class of CLASS OF 2013 412-268-7505
Ian Li UI Designer at Google Class of CLASS OF 2011
Brian Lim Post-Doc in Adaptive Building Systems, Fraunhofer Center for Sustainable Energy Systems CSE Class of CLASS OF 2011
James Derek Lomas Design Fellow Class of CLASS OF 2014
Yanjin Long UX Research Lead, AR/VR Social Experiences Class of CLASS OF 2015
Christopher MacLellan Research Scientist Class of CLASS OF 2017
Gabriela Marcu Assistant Professor Class of CLASS OF 2014
Jennifer Marlow Research Scientist Class of CLASS OF 2014
Santosh Mathan Senior Research Scientist, Honeywell Labs Class of CLASS OF 2003
Bilge Mutlu Associate Professor, Department of Computer Science, University of Wisconsin–Madison Class of CLASS OF 2008
Jeff Nichols Manager and Research Staff Member, IBM Almaden Research Center Class of CLASS OF 2006
Will Odom Assistant Professor, School of Interactive Arts + Technology Class of CLASS OF 2014
Amy Ogan Thomas and Lydia Moran Associate Professor of Learning Science Class of CLASS OF 2003
Jennifer Olsen Postdoctoral Fellow with Pierre Dillenbourg Class of CLASS OF 2017
Stephen Oney Class of CLASS OF 2015
James Pierce Postdoctoral Fellow, Research and Interactive Design Class of CLASS OF 2015
Martina Rau Assistant Professor, Department of Educational Psychology, University of Wisconsin–Madison Class of CLASS OF 2013
Kelly Rivers Assistant Teaching Professor Class of CLASS OF 2017
Ido Roll Postdoc, Carl Wieman Science Education Initiative and the Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of British Columbia Class of CLASS OF 2008
Jeffrey Rzeszotarski Assistant Professor, Dept. of Information Science Class of CLASS OF 2017
Julia Schwarz Director of Research Class of CLASS OF 2014
Peter Scupelli Associate Professor in Design, Chair of the Environments Track, and Director of the Learning Environments Lab Class of CLASS OF 2008
Alonzo Fleming Seay Director, User Experience Research & Design Infrastructure Solutions Class of CLASS OF 2006
Irina Shklovski Associate Professor in the Innovative Communication Research Group at IT University, Copenhagen Class of CLASS OF 2006
Karen Tang Assistant Project Scientist, UC Irvine Class of CLASS OF 2010
Dan Tasse Data Scientist Class of CLASS OF 2017
Brandon Taylor Class of CLASS OF 2018
Leong-Hwee Teo Senior Member of Technical Staff, DSO National Laboratories (Singapore) Class of CLASS OF 2011
Cristen Torrey Experience Design Researcher, Adobe Class of CLASS OF 2009
Erin Walker Assistant Professor in the School of Computing, Informatics, and Decision Systems Engineering, Arizona State University Class of CLASS OF 2009
Eliane Wiese Class of CLASS OF 2015 412-268-8285
Jason Wiese Assistant Professor Class of CLASS OF 2015
Jacob Wobbrock Professor, Info School & Adjunct Prof, CS & Engineering, University of Washington Class of CLASS OF 2006
Ruth Wylie Post-doctoral Fellow, Arizona State University Class of CLASS OF 2010
Robert Xiao Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science Class of CLASS OF 2018 206-422-5638
Nesra Yannier Systems Scientist Class of
Haiyi Zhu Daniel P. Siewiorek Assistant Professor of Human-Computer Interaction Class of CLASS OF 2015 412-268-6523